Dr. Caroline Foster Owens

Dr. Caroline F. Owens

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174712913

Dr. Caroline F. Owens D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 9604 Belair Road in Baltimore, MD 21236. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174712913. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 256-3410.

Conditions treated

Dr. Caroline Foster Owens, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Caroline F. Owens.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Caroline F. Owens

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield

Payments received

Drug payment

Align Technology $96
Henry Schein $44
Planmeca $32

Other

Food and Beverage $202

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 45 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michelle Kennedy Rampulla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 227 7939 Honeygo Boulevard Baltimore, 21236, MD
Dr. Liangkai Weng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 8114 Sandpiper Circle Nottingham, 21236, MD
Dr. Trevann F. Lyn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7544 Belair Road Nottingham, 21236, MD
Dr. John David Winter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 9712 Belair Road Baltimore, 21236, MD
Dr. James George Serra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8860 Belair Road Baltimore, 21236, MD
Dr. Bob Mathews
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 209 8615 Ridgelys Choice Drive Nottingham, 21236, MD
Dr. Walter Daniel Solomon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7518 Belair Road Baltimore, 21236, MD
Dr. Dimitrios Garefalakis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 4134 East Joppa Road Baltimore, 21236, MD
Dr. Paul Ernest Phillips
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 4211 Blakely Avenue Nottingham, 21236, MD
Dr. Yash Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7650 Belair Road Nottingham, 21236, MD

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Caroline Foster Owens?

Dr. Caroline Foster Owens's office is located at 9604 Belair Road in Baltimore, MD 21236.

Does Dr. Caroline Foster Owens accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Caroline Foster Owens accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.

What conditions does Dr. Caroline Foster Owens treat?

Dr. Caroline Foster Owens provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign. For the full list see this list.